HomeOur HistoryOur BishopChurchesgoals  {short description of image}
CalendarThe Book of DisciplineArticles of IncorporationConference CommitteesForms

General Conference Committees


The Most Reverend Doctor Delbert L. Jackson,
Presiding Bishop


Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Conference Presiding Elder, First District
Sister Josephine B. Williams, Secretary/Statistician
Reverend Sheila Sewell, Assistant Secretary
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Treasurer
Reverend Lawrence Talbot, Assistant Treasurer
Reverend Dr. Eva M. Walters, First Lady Emeritus
Exhorter Arlantha Johnson-May, Personal Secretary to the Bishop
Sister Jacqueline Patterson, Co-Secretary to the Bishop
Reverend Dr. Jacqueline Robinson, Co-Secretary to the Bishop
Reverend Corina M. Montgomery, Administrative Assistant to the Bishop


bar

 

The Sisterhood Society of Grandbody Daughters
of Conference and Grandbody Home Mite Missionaries

Reverend Carolyn C. Ross, President
Reverend Sheila Sewell, Vice-President
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Treasurer

Grandbody Ministers, Wives, Husbands and Daughters
Sister Barbara Warren, President
Reverend Rose Nickelson, Vice-President/Treasurer
Sister Viola Wright, Secretary

Sunday School Association
Reverend Crystal Moultray, President
Exhorter Joyce Rose, Vice-President
Sister Josephine Hammond, Secretary
Reverend Sheila Sewell, Assistant Secretary
Local Missionary Celestine Hammond, Treasurer
Sister Viola Wright, Scholarship Coordinator
Evangelist Pearline Montgomery-Barrett, Assistant Scholarship Coordinator
Reverend Corina Montgomery, Advisor (Bishop Appointed)

Conference Choir
Reverend Dr. Jacqueline Robinson, President

Conference Ushers
Local Missionary Celestine L. Hammond, President
Sister Patricia Ann Nickelson, Vice-President
Missionary Richard Barnett, Co-Correspondence Secretary/Chaplain
Missionary Charlotte Barnett, Co-Correspondence Secretary/Chaplain
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Treasurer

General Conference Board of Trustees
The Most Reverend Doctor Delbert L. Jackson, President
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Vice-President
Sister Josephine B. Williams, Secretary
Reverend Sheila Sewell, Assistant Secretary
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Treasurer
Reverend Lawrence Talbot, Assistant Treasurer
Reverend Dr. Eva M. Walters
Reverend Blanche Hallman
Reverend Theodore Parker
Reverend Corina Montgomery
Local Evangelist Gail E. Bowie
Local Missionary Celestine L. Hammond
Local Exhorter Elwood Barrett

Brotherhood Society
Reverend Theodore Parker, President
Reverend Lawrence Talbot, Co-Vice President
Reverend Wayne Kennedy, Co-Vice President
Brother Richard Barrett, Secretary
Brother Garry Jackson, Treasurer
Brother Wallace Wright, Chaplain

Lay Board Society
Local Evangelist Gail E. Bowie, President
Local Missionary Celestine L. Hammond, Vice-President
Brothert Wallace Wright, Treasurer

Presiding Bishop's Board of Stewards
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart, Treasurer
Local Missionary Celestine L. Hammond, Program Coordinator
Reverend Dr. Jacqueline Robinson
Reverend William Potts, Sr.
Reverend Blanche Hallman
Reverend Carleton Rainey
Local Exhorter Elwood Barrett
Brother Wallace Wright
Brother F. Garry Jackson
Brother Marlowe Williams
Brother Fred Boddy
Sister Loretta Briggs
Sister Jacqueline Patterson

African Union Methodist Protestant
School of Christian Education
The Most Reverend Doctor Delbert L. Jackson, Presiding Prelate, President
Elder Jonathan O. Stewart
Reverend Dr. Eva M. Walters
Reverend Corina M. Montgomery


Annual Conference Committees
This site is designed and maintained by Divine Design Concepts.
For web building information or questions about this site, contact the webmaster.